HouseValuation
Home·DT9·Valuation

2, ST ALDHELMS ROAD, DT9 4EB

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£410,652

Median £4,148/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £370,000£545,000
Estimated value: £410,652Last sold (Aug 2016): £197,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DT9 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FARM CLOSE COTTAGE
DT9 4LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£472,50090£5,250E85%
3 PUD BROOK
DT9 5RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697D82%
1 THE CROSS
DT9 6RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00090£4,111E82%
10 SUSSEX FARM WAY
DT9 6SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00087£3,966D82%
50 KINGS ROAD
DT9 4HX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00086£5,233D82%
BROOK COTTAGE
DT9 4RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000101£2,475G82%
28 THE SHEEPLANDS
DT9 4BS · Detached
Mar 2026£390,00089£4,382D82%
ABBOTTS LITTEN COTTAGES (3) LONG STREET
DT9 3BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00092£4,022D82%
4 ST ALDHELMS ROAD
DT9 4EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£365,00088£4,148C81%
5 PAGEANT DRIVE
DT9 3LP · Detached
Mar 2026£545,00094£5,798E80%

Dig deeper into this address