Estimated value
£423,612
Median £3,444/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £357,000£465,000
Estimated value: £423,612Last sold (Dec 2006): £250,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DT5 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CROFT ROAD DT5 2HQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 107 | £2,617 | D | 88% |
2 MEAD BOWER DT5 2DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 140 | £2,571 | D | 88% |
117A AVALANCHE ROAD DT5 2DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 96 | £3,750 | E | 82% |
40 SWEET HILL ROAD DT5 2DS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £465,000 | 135 | £3,444 | E | 81% |
22 WESTON STREET DT5 2DQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 123 | £2,520 | D | 81% |
3 HIGH STREET DT5 2EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 110 | £3,750 | C | 80% |
1 SWEETHILL MEWS DT5 2BW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £334,000 | 106 | £3,151 | C | 79% |
24 FANCYS CLOSE DT5 2AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £328,000 | 95 | £3,453 | C | 79% |
12 WESTCLIFF ROAD DT5 2HP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £305,000 | 115 | £2,652 | D | 78% |