Estimated value
£643,339
Median £3,049/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £420,000£625,000
Estimated value: £643,339Last sold (Jun 2021): £550,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DT5 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8B SWEET HILL ROAD DT5 2DR · Detached | May 2025 | £625,000 | 205 | £3,049 | C | 82% |
6 CROFT ROAD DT5 2HQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 107 | £2,617 | D | 76% |
2 MEAD BOWER DT5 2DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 140 | £2,571 | D | 76% |
16 PARK ROAD DT5 2AD · Detached | Jun 2024 | £420,000 | 188 | £2,234 | C | 75% |
3 HIGH STREET DT5 2EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 110 | £3,750 | C | 74% |
10 WEARE CLOSE DT5 1JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,600 | 170 | £2,839 | E | 73% |
1 SWEETHILL MEWS DT5 2BW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £334,000 | 106 | £3,151 | C | 73% |
24 FANCYS CLOSE DT5 2AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £328,000 | 95 | £3,453 | C | 73% |
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE GROVE ROAD DT5 1DB · Detached | Feb 2025 | £452,000 | 204 | £2,216 | D | 72% |