Estimated value
£249,951
Median £2,873/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£315,000
Estimated value: £249,951Last sold (Oct 2010): £250,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DT4 9XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 CUNNINGHAM CLOSE DT4 9HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | C | 91% |
53 LANEHOUSE ROCKS ROAD DT4 9HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 98 | £3,214 | C | 90% |
70 CARISBROOKE DT4 9SH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 93 | £2,957 | C | 90% |
14 MOUNTBATTEN CLOSE DT4 9ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | C | 90% |
20 VICTORIA ROAD DT4 9AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | C | 87% |
9 PORTLAND ROAD DT4 9ES · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 90 | £3,144 | C | 86% |
96 BEDFORD ROAD DT4 0QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | C | 86% |
1 VICTORIA ROAD DT4 9AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | D | 86% |
5 FERNDALE ROAD DT4 7QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 79 | £2,873 | C | 86% |