HouseValuation
Home·DT4·Valuation

2, CELANDINE CLOSE, DT4 7RL

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,535

Median £3,371/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £300,000£410,000
Estimated value: £286,535Last sold (Sept 2019): £253,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DT4 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 FRANCHISE STREET
DT4 8JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00080£3,313C86%
10 CLEVES CLOSE
DT4 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349C85%
5 FERNDALE ROAD
DT4 7QZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£227,00079£2,873C85%
24 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DT4 7RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00088£3,693C85%
1 PRINCESS GARDENS
DT4 7FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00078£5,256B83%
11 CHELMSFORD STREET
DT4 7HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00093£1,613C83%
7 PRINCES DRIVE
DT4 7UQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00074£4,054C83%
13 PORTLAND CRESCENT
DT4 0NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00089£3,371D82%
23 MILTON CLOSE
DT4 7NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£259,00077£3,364C82%
355 CHICKERELL ROAD
DT4 0RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00087£3,736C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address