HouseValuation
Home·DT4·Valuation

175, ABBOTSBURY ROAD, DT4 0LY

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,743

Median £3,503/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £290,000£335,000
Estimated value: £283,743Last sold (Feb 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DT4 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PORTLAND CRESCENT
DT4 0NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00089£3,371D90%
22 ILCHESTER ROAD
DT4 0AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,50078£2,276D89%
212 CHICKERELL ROAD
DT4 0QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00085£3,941D89%
40 DENNIS ROAD
DT4 0NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00085£3,824D87%
28 SHIRECROFT ROAD
DT4 0NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00074£2,838D87%
7 LEEDS CRESCENT
DT4 0HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£298,50093£3,210D87%
13 QUEENSLAND ROAD
DT4 0LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00077£3,442D87%
18 DEVON ROAD
DT4 0PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,20070£3,503E86%
23 MARKHAM AVENUE
DT4 0QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00076£3,684D85%
20 MARKHAM AVENUE
DT4 0QL · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00071£4,085D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address