HouseValuation
Home·DT4·Valuation

71, GOLDCROFT ROAD, DT4 0EA

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,900

Median £3,275/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £335,000£420,000
Estimated value: £379,900Last sold (Oct 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DT4 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
244 CHICKERELL ROAD
DT4 0QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000110£2,955D91%
40 HARDY AVENUE
DT4 0RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000118£2,839D86%
70 KNIGHTSDALE ROAD
DT4 0HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000104£1,442E86%
17 BROUGHTON CRESCENT
DT4 9AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,500100£3,275D85%
24 GOLDCROFT ROAD
DT4 0DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000123£3,415C84%
13 PORTLAND CRESCENT
DT4 0NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00089£3,371D84%
1 WARREN CLOSE
DT4 0SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000115£3,087C84%
33 THE RISE
DT4 0TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000122£2,664C84%
212 CHICKERELL ROAD
DT4 0QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00085£3,941D83%
19 COMET CLOSE
DT4 9ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000102£3,333D83%

Dig deeper into this address