HouseValuation
Home·DT3·Valuation

STREAMSIDE, CHURCH LANE, DT3 6EW

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£356,126

Median £3,526/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,500Median £360,000£480,000
Estimated value: £356,126Last sold (Apr 2022): £410,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DT3 6EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 BUDDLEIA CLOSE
DT3 6SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,500101£3,243C89%
18 FOREHILL CLOSE
DT3 6DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000100£3,600C89%
2 FISHERBRIDGE CLOSE
DT3 6TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£418,000107£3,907C88%
19 WINSLOW ROAD
DT3 6NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000103£4,660C87%
14 FREESIA CLOSE
DT3 6SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00094£3,245C86%
HAZEL COTTAGE, 18 SPRAGUE CLOSE
DT3 5AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000108£3,565C83%
4 CLARENDON AVENUE
DT3 5BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000116£3,362C83%
16 REGENCY DRIVE
DT3 5PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00097£3,351C82%
3 LANCASTER ROAD
DT3 5BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00095£3,526C82%
ALBERT COTTAGE SILVER STREET
DT3 6LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,50089£2,893D81%

Dig deeper into this address