Estimated value
£446,930
Median £4,063/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £430,000£500,000
Estimated value: £446,930Last sold (Aug 2008): £280,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 103/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DT2 9WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 RECTORY CLOSE DT2 8EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 99 | £4,192 | C | 85% |
2 BROUGH LANE DT2 8WU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 122 | £3,443 | C | 85% |
38 SCHOOL DRIVE DT2 8WR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 113 | £2,965 | C | 85% |
ALDER HOUSE DT2 9LQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 114 | £4,211 | C | 84% |
2 GREENACRE DT2 9QW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | D | 84% |
14 NORTH STREET DT2 9QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 119 | £3,908 | E | 83% |
2 BARTLETS CLOSE DT2 9LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 96 | £4,115 | D | 83% |
15 BUTT FARM CLOSE DT2 9SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 132 | £3,106 | C | 83% |
5 BARTON GARDENS DT2 9FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 112 | £4,063 | B | 83% |