HouseValuation
Home·DT2·Valuation

1, HAYDON HILL CLOSE, DT2 9WP

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,755

Median £3,795/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £315,000£385,000
Estimated value: £337,755Last sold (May 2025): £318,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DT2 9WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SPRINGFIELD
DT2 9TF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00097£3,093D88%
9 SHERIDAN CLOSE
DT2 9PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963D88%
15 DEVEREL ROAD
DT2 9UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00080£3,938C87%
GRANGE FARM COTTAGES (MEADOW COTTAGE 2)
DT2 9LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00095£3,789C85%
8 PENN HILL VIEW
DT2 9WF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00083£3,795C85%
TALISMAN
DT2 9AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00087£4,253D84%
19 DEVEREL ROAD
DT2 9UD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,00080£3,938C83%
15 BRYMER ROAD
DT2 8SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D83%
20 MILL STREET
DT2 8SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00079£4,873C83%
2 LOCKS LANE
DT2 9ST · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,00084£3,333C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address