Estimated value
£247,860
Median £3,645/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,700Median £277,000£385,000
Estimated value: £247,860Last sold (Jun 2023): £270,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DT2 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 BUTT CLOSE DT2 8SU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 59 | £4,407 | D | 90% |
33 YALBURY LANE DT2 8XR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 71 | £3,592 | C | 86% |
23 OLD FARM WAY DT2 8TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 76 | £3,645 | C | 84% |
34 BUTT CLOSE DT2 8SU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £317,000 | 87 | £3,644 | D | 83% |
1 SQUADRON PLACE DT2 8ZG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 59 | £4,661 | C | 83% |
2A DICK O TH BANKS ROAD DT2 8BH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | C | 83% |
3 BAKERS PADDOCK DT2 8HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | C | 83% |
57 EMPOOL CLOSE DT2 8BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,700 | 76 | £1,746 | C | 83% |
15 BRYMER ROAD DT2 8SX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 88 | £3,239 | D | 82% |