Estimated value
£382,725
Median £3,645/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £405,000£525,000
Estimated value: £382,725Last sold (Oct 2023): £465,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DT2 8PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 RECTORY CLOSE DT2 8EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 99 | £4,192 | C | 90% |
38 SCHOOL DRIVE DT2 8WR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 113 | £2,965 | C | 90% |
4 HOLLANDS MEAD AVENUE DT2 8HX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 94 | £4,468 | E | 85% |
7 FROME VALLEY ROAD DT2 8WP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £382,500 | 105 | £3,643 | C | 85% |
2 BROUGH LANE DT2 8WU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 122 | £3,443 | C | 84% |
20 GLEBELAND CLOSE DT2 8AE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 106 | £3,821 | D | 84% |
23 OLD FARM WAY DT2 8TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 76 | £3,645 | C | 84% |
5 CLOUDS HILL DT2 8WJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £278,000 | 92 | £3,022 | C | 83% |
5 SPITFIRE CLOSE DT2 8TZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 135 | £3,889 | C | 83% |