Estimated value
£536,320
Median £4,190/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £485,000£925,000
Estimated value: £536,320Last sold (Oct 2013): £300,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DT2 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FAIR VIEW (1) DT2 7RT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 128 | £3,594 | D | 90% |
WILLIFORD FARM DT2 7BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £925,000 | 128 | £7,227 | D | 88% |
ASHBANK DT2 7NG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 121 | £5,992 | D | 86% |
1 OLD ORCHARD DT2 7FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £479,000 | 120 | £3,992 | B | 84% |
LONG COWLEAZE (9) MAIN ROAD DT2 7DQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £765,000 | 115 | £6,652 | C | 83% |
ORCHARD COTTAGE DT2 7PG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 109 | £4,450 | D | 83% |
OLD MALT HOUSE (1) DT2 7RA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £422,000 | 113 | £3,735 | D | 83% |
FAIRWAYS STREETWAY LANE DT2 7NU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 142 | £4,190 | C | 83% |
BARLEY COTTAGE DT2 7QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 109 | £3,807 | D | 83% |