HouseValuation
Home·DT11·Valuation

2, FRANWILL GARDENS, DT11 8UP

Semi-detached·111·EPC A
Estimated value
£427,794

Median £3,854/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £392,500£445,000
Estimated value: £427,794Last sold (Apr 2024): £425,000

A
Now: 100/100 (A)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 100/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near DT11 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BOYTE ROAD
DT11 8UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00096£4,115D82%
7 WIND WHISTLE WAY
DT11 9FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000118£3,220B81%
56 ALNER ROAD
DT11 7FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000119£2,857C80%
13 THE GLEBE
DT11 8NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000102£3,922E79%
85 SALISBURY ROAD
DT11 7LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,500123£3,191C79%
APRIL COTTAGE, 3 FOSTERS MEADOWS
DT11 0DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000100£4,300C78%
ASH FARM (MAPLE COTTAGE)
DT11 8PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00096£3,854E78%
BEECH COTTAGE
DT11 8QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000106£4,198F78%
26 BROAD CLOSE
DT11 9BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,500101£3,718D77%
1 DAMORY COURT STREET
DT11 7RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00086£3,256B77%