HouseValuation
Home·DT1·Valuation

2B, NORMANDY WAY, DT1 2PP

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£351,043

Median £3,619/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £380,000£545,000
Estimated value: £351,043Last sold (May 2020): £257,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near DT1 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
161 DAMERS ROAD
DT1 2JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,00097£4,021E85%
183 DAMERS ROAD
DT1 2JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000108£3,287C84%
39 GARFIELD AVENUE
DT1 2EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000100£2,100D84%
38 KINGSBERE CRESCENT
DT1 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000102£5,343C84%
36 LOUISE ROAD
DT1 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000105£3,619D84%
27 FOURGATES ROAD
DT1 2NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£322,00093£3,462E83%
7 FOURGATES ROAD
DT1 2NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000100£3,500D83%
44 GROSVENOR ROAD
DT1 2BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£482,500109£4,427C83%
5 WEST MILLS ROAD
DT1 1SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00099£3,838D82%
2 FOURGATES ROAD
DT1 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000106£2,689C82%

Dig deeper into this address