Estimated value
£387,744
Median £3,462/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £330,000£462,000
Estimated value: £387,744Last sold (Jun 2017): £267,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DT1 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 DAMERS ROAD DT1 2LA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 103 | £2,233 | D | 87% |
49 DAMERS ROAD DT1 2LA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | D | 87% |
6 MARGARET PLACE DT1 2JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £412,000 | 99 | £4,162 | D | 87% |
16 ALFRED ROAD DT1 2DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £342,000 | 112 | £3,054 | C | 85% |
27 FOURGATES ROAD DT1 2NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £322,000 | 93 | £3,462 | E | 83% |
43 DAMERS ROAD DT1 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £306,000 | 102 | £3,000 | D | 83% |
TRINITY COTTAGES (3) GREY SCHOOL PASSAGE DT1 1XQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 124 | £2,661 | E | 83% |
88 HIGH STREET DT1 1LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £462,000 | 109 | £4,239 | F | 83% |
24 MONMOUTH ROAD DT1 2DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 116 | £3,534 | D | 82% |