Estimated value
£696,080
Median £3,080/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £475,000£641,000
Estimated value: £696,080Last sold (Jul 2024): £828,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near DT1 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 ICEN WAY DT1 1ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £536,000 | 174 | £3,080 | C | 81% |
5 SALISBURY TERRACE DT1 1JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 145 | £3,276 | C | 77% |
30 HIGH WEST STREET DT1 1UP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £630,000 | - | - | - | 77% |
WEST MEWS, 38 (3) HIGH WEST STREET DT1 1UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
3 WEST MEWS HIGH WEST STREET DT1 1UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 154 | £2,760 | B | 76% |
86 HIGH STREET DT1 1LD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £592,000 | 160 | £3,700 | C | 75% |
RIVER VIEW ORCHARD STREET DT1 1JH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £641,000 | 176 | £3,642 | D | 75% |
27 ST GEORGES ROAD DT1 1PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 115 | £2,609 | C | 73% |
5 SOUTH TERRACE DT1 1DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | - | - | - | 73% |