HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

23, FIELD VIEW DRIVE, DN9 3GR

Semi-detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£266,445

Median £2,865/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £225,000£275,000
Estimated value: £266,445Last sold (Jul 2022): £232,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN9 3GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 SHERWOOD CLOSE
DN9 3QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500B91%
22 WHITMOORE DRIVE
DN9 3FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00084£2,881C87%
11 BLAKEWOOD DRIVE
DN9 3GX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00082£2,902B86%
9 FRIAR CLOSE
DN9 3QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00078£2,885B85%
2 LIME AVENUE
DN9 3EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00087£1,782C85%
8 VULCAN MEWS
DN9 3EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00095£2,053C84%
17 SCHOOL LANE
DN9 3JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£166,00083£2,000C82%
20 ELDER GROVE
DN9 3EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00073£1,644C82%
41 MERLIN DRIVE
DN9 3FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00078£2,885B82%
11 HILLSCROFT ROAD
DN9 3AR · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00096£2,865C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address