Estimated value
£168,191
Median £2,129/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £165,000£242,000
Estimated value: £168,191Last sold (May 2018): £100,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN9 3ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HOLLY ROAD DN9 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £122,500 | 74 | £1,655 | C | 87% |
20 ELDER GROVE DN9 3EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | C | 85% |
24 CARRHOUSE ROAD DN9 1PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 83 | £1,988 | C | 85% |
19 HOLLY ROAD DN9 3ER · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | C | 85% |
22 WHITMOORE DRIVE DN9 3FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 84 | £2,881 | C | 84% |
2 HAWTHORNE ROAD DN9 3EW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £149,000 | 70 | £2,129 | C | 84% |
38 SHERWOOD CLOSE DN9 3QT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 88 | £2,386 | B | 83% |
45 SYCAMORE DRIVE DN9 3EU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | C | 83% |
36 SHERWOOD CLOSE DN9 3QT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | B | 82% |