HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

5, HOLLY ROAD, DN9 3ER

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£138,385

Median £2,129/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £147,000£184,000
Estimated value: £138,385Last sold (Dec 2002): £57,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN9 3ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
DN9 3PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£162,00058£2,793D85%
10 AINSLEY CLOSE
DN9 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00060£2,583D85%
17 HOLLY ROAD
DN9 3ER · Terraced
Dec 2024£140,00066£2,121D85%
6 ELDER GROVE
DN9 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£92,50065£1,423D84%
3 HOLLY ROAD
DN9 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2025£122,50074£1,655C84%
20 ELDER GROVE
DN9 3EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00073£1,644C82%
19 HOLLY ROAD
DN9 3ER · Terraced
Dec 2024£100,00070£1,429C82%
52 MERLIN DRIVE
DN9 3FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00063£2,921C81%
2 HAWTHORNE ROAD
DN9 3EW · Terraced
Jul 2025£149,00070£2,129C81%
47 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN9 1JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00066£2,227D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address