HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

20, ELDER GROVE, DN9 3EP

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,605

Median £2,885/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £225,000£242,000
Estimated value: £210,605Last sold (Mar 2026): £120,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN9 3EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ELDER GROVE
DN9 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£92,50065£1,423D94%
52 MERLIN DRIVE
DN9 3FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00063£2,921C90%
9 FRIAR CLOSE
DN9 3QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00078£2,885B88%
8 STONEGATE CLOSE
DN9 3BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50067£3,022C88%
17 SCHOOL LANE
DN9 3JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£166,00083£2,000C85%
41 MERLIN DRIVE
DN9 3FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00078£2,885B85%
44 HARVEY CLOSE
DN9 3RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00069£3,478C84%
21 WALNUT AVENUE
DN9 3EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00082£1,951C84%
22 WHITMOORE DRIVE
DN9 3FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00084£2,881C84%
11 BLAKEWOOD DRIVE
DN9 3GX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00082£2,902B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address