HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

11, WROOT ROAD, DN9 3DN

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,675

Median £2,569/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £185,000£242,000
Estimated value: £192,675Last sold (Jan 2013): £87,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN9 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ELDER GROVE
DN9 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£92,50065£1,423D90%
20 ELDER GROVE
DN9 3EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00073£1,644C88%
22 WHITMOORE DRIVE
DN9 3FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00084£2,881C87%
10 ROOKERY CROFT
DN9 1SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00080£1,813D86%
47 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN9 1JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00066£2,227D85%
10 AINSLEY CLOSE
DN9 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00060£2,583D85%
THE BEECHES STATION ROAD
DN9 3AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00083£2,229D85%
9 FRIAR CLOSE
DN9 3QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00078£2,885B85%
8 STONEGATE CLOSE
DN9 3BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50067£3,022C85%
90 STATION ROAD
DN9 1JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00072£2,569D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address