HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

6, STONEGATE CLOSE, DN9 3BJ

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,816

Median £3,017/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £180,000£202,500
Estimated value: £144,816Last sold (Jul 2020): £120,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DN9 3BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 AINSLEY CLOSE
DN9 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00060£2,583D85%
16 ST OSWALDS CLOSE
DN9 3ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,50054£3,398E84%
3 THORNCLIFFE GARDENS
DN9 3PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,00054£2,815C82%
10 POACHERS CROFT
DN9 1QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00054£3,333C81%
8 STONEGATE CLOSE
DN9 3BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50067£3,022C79%
6 ELDER GROVE
DN9 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£92,50065£1,423D78%
21 LINDSEY COURT
DN9 1SD · Semi-detached
May 2025£62,50054£1,157D77%
26 MASSEY CLOSE
DN9 1TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,00061£3,066D76%
52 MERLIN DRIVE
DN9 3FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00063£2,921C75%
12 HAYFIELD CLOSE
DN9 2NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00058£3,017D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address