HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

45, HUNTERS CROFT, DN9 2NX

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,918

Median £3,017/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £180,000£215,000
Estimated value: £162,918Last sold (May 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN9 2NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HUNTERS CROFT
DN9 2NX · Detached
Nov 2025£215,00057£3,772C87%
10 POACHERS CROFT
DN9 1QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00054£3,333C84%
10 AINSLEY CLOSE
DN9 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00060£2,583D83%
12 HAYFIELD CLOSE
DN9 2NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00058£3,017D83%
3 THORNCLIFFE GARDENS
DN9 3PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,00054£2,815C80%
52 MERLIN DRIVE
DN9 3FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00063£2,921C79%
26 MASSEY CLOSE
DN9 1TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,00061£3,066D79%
8 STONEGATE CLOSE
DN9 3BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50067£3,022C77%
47 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN9 1JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00066£2,227D76%
6 ELDER GROVE
DN9 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£92,50065£1,423D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address