Estimated value
£234,600
Median £2,760/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £247,500£335,000
Estimated value: £234,600Last sold (Feb 2026): £290,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN9 2DX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PARK CLOSE DN9 2AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 74 | £4,527 | D | 89% |
4 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE DN9 2HL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
10 LOWCROFT MEADOW DN9 2PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 86 | £2,674 | C | 87% |
1 HOOD CROFT DN9 2FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 96 | £2,760 | C | 85% |
17 HAYFIELD CLOSE DN9 2NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 94 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
77 HARVEY CLOSE DN9 3RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £247,500 | 85 | £2,912 | D | 84% |
25 LOWCROFT AVENUE DN9 2HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | D | 84% |
20 NEWLAND VIEW DN9 1SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | D | 83% |
11 HILLSCROFT ROAD DN9 3AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | C | 83% |