Estimated value
£342,482
Median £2,878/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £342,482Last sold (Sept 2015): £195,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DN9 1RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BRACON CLOSE DN9 1RY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | C | 91% |
60 SANDTOFT ROAD DN9 1PH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 136 | £2,941 | C | 89% |
42 HIGH STREET DN9 1LR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | C | 87% |
31 HARRIS GARDENS DN9 1GX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 125 | £2,520 | C | 87% |
15 EPWORTH ROAD DN9 1AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 104 | £3,077 | D | 86% |
4 VINEGARTH DN9 1SW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 115 | £3,348 | C | 86% |
CEDAR CROFT UPPERTHORPE ROAD DN9 2AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | C | 85% |
33 INSALL WAY DN9 3QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £328,000 | 124 | £2,645 | C | 85% |
32A HIGH STREET DN9 1EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 137 | £2,263 | C | 84% |