HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

2, MOORLAND COTTAGES, DN9 1NB

Semi-detached·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,984

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,804Median £297,500£435,000
Estimated value: £379,984Last sold (Aug 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN9 1NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BRETHERGATE
DN9 2AU · Detached
Jan 2026£146,804181£811D78%
1 BELTON GATE VILLAS
DN9 1JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000128£1,719C78%
TRENT HOUSE, 7 SOUTH STREET
DN9 1RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000132£1,742D78%
16 CHURCH WALK
DN9 1AZ · Detached
Jul 2025£235,000151£1,556D77%
96 WESTGATE ROAD
DN9 1QG · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000164£2,591C77%
60 INSALL WAY
DN9 3FZ · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000151£2,682C76%
MILL COTTAGE, 5 MILLERS BROOK
DN9 1WA · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000215£2,023C75%
POPLAR VIEW WOODSIDE LANE
DN9 2BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,500130£2,288D75%
47 FIELDSIDE
DN9 1DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00088£2,159D75%
32A HIGH STREET
DN9 1EP · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000137£2,263C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address