HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

12, HORSESHOE CLOSE, DN9 1FL

Detached·120·EPC B
Estimated value
£317,400

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £328,000£450,000
Estimated value: £317,400Last sold (Jun 2024): £348,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN9 1FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32A HIGH STREET
DN9 1EP · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000137£2,263C87%
60 SANDTOFT ROAD
DN9 1PH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000136£2,941C86%
15 FORGE DRIVE
DN9 1JN · Detached
Oct 2025£322,000126£2,556B86%
42 HIGH STREET
DN9 1LR · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000127£3,543C84%
31 HARRIS GARDENS
DN9 1GX · Detached
Nov 2025£315,000125£2,520C84%
15 EPWORTH ROAD
DN9 1AR · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000104£3,077D83%
357 HURST LANE
DN9 3QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£289,000120£2,408B83%
4 VINEGARTH
DN9 1SW · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000115£3,348C83%
CEDAR CROFT UPPERTHORPE ROAD
DN9 2AL · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632C82%
33 INSALL WAY
DN9 3QH · Detached
Feb 2026£328,000124£2,645C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address