HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

5, STONEGATE, DN8 5NP

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,960

Median £2,260/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £230,000£252,500
Estimated value: £216,960Last sold (Feb 2022): £180,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN8 5NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKLANDS, 14 MIDDLEBROOK LANE
DN8 5LB · Detached
Oct 2025£230,000102£2,255D86%
3 ST GEORGES CLOSE
DN8 5TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D84%
11 SOUTH END
DN8 5QN · Detached
Nov 2025£230,00084£2,738C84%
35 CANAL VIEW
DN8 5GD · Detached
Nov 2025£252,50094£2,686C84%
46 MANSION COURT GARDENS
DN8 5BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50083£2,319D84%
6 BRYSON CLOSE
DN8 5GH · Detached
Oct 2025£217,500104£2,091C83%
6 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
DN8 5QF · Detached
May 2025£190,00086£2,209D82%
1 REDLAND CRESCENT
DN8 5JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255D81%
16 PARK CRESCENT
DN8 5LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£241,00095£2,537D81%
109 GRAMPIAN WAY
DN8 5YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000104£2,260C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address