HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

9, REDLAND CRESCENT, DN8 5JP

Detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£248,600

Median £2,260/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £230,000£325,000
Estimated value: £248,600Last sold (Jul 2023): £230,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DN8 5JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 CANAL VIEW
DN8 5GD · Detached
Nov 2025£252,50094£2,686C84%
6 BRYSON CLOSE
DN8 5GH · Detached
Oct 2025£217,500104£2,091C83%
8 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE
DN8 4FD · Detached
Dec 2025£225,00099£2,273B83%
1 REDLAND CRESCENT
DN8 5JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255D82%
109 GRAMPIAN WAY
DN8 5YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000104£2,260C81%
CORBIERE WEST STREET
DN8 5QY · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000120£2,708D80%
170 GRAMPIAN WAY
DN8 5YW · Detached
Jul 2025£230,00097£2,371C80%
OAKLANDS, 14 MIDDLEBROOK LANE
DN8 5LB · Detached
Oct 2025£230,000102£2,255D80%
3 KINGSMEDE
DN8 4SN · Detached
Dec 2025£197,00094£2,096C80%
30 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
DN8 5NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,500124£1,875D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address