HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

1, GARRATT WAY, DN8 5EW

Detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£183,680

Median £2,296/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £190,000£340,000
Estimated value: £183,680Last sold (Oct 2018): £155,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN8 5EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE BATTLEFIELDS (1) SOUTH END
DN8 5QN · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00073£4,658C84%
11 SOUTH END
DN8 5QN · Detached
Nov 2025£230,00084£2,738C84%
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DN8 5LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00073£1,575C80%
PLANTATION HOUSE PLANTATION ROAD
DN8 5EA · Detached
Mar 2025£195,00092£2,120B80%
56 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
DN8 5QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00072£2,014C80%
RIDGEWAYS BELLWOOD CRESCENT
DN8 4BA · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00088£3,352C80%
41 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£163,00071£2,296B80%
27 BLOOMHILL COURT
DN8 4PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,66782£2,033B78%
3 ST GEORGES CLOSE
DN8 5TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D78%
46 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
DN8 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00073£2,603C78%

Dig deeper into this address