HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

39, MANSION COURT GARDENS, DN8 5BN

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,695

Median £2,255/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £192,500£241,000
Estimated value: £200,695Last sold (Jul 2024): £167,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN8 5BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ST GEORGES CLOSE
DN8 5TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D87%
28 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
DN8 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00085£2,294C87%
46 MANSION COURT GARDENS
DN8 5BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50083£2,319D87%
18 FOXHILL ROAD
DN8 5QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00079£1,582C86%
12 THE AVENUE
DN8 4NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867C85%
16 MOORSIDE COURT
DN8 4SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00080£1,888C85%
4 CANALSIDE
DN8 5NZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£193,00083£2,325C85%
1 REDLAND CRESCENT
DN8 5JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255D84%
16 PARK CRESCENT
DN8 5LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£241,00095£2,537D84%
9 THE POPLARS
DN8 4HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,50087£1,718C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address