Estimated value
£302,840
Median £2,260/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £252,500£430,000
Estimated value: £302,840Last sold (Mar 2016): £112,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near DN8 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SOUTHFIELD ROAD DN8 5NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £232,500 | 124 | £1,875 | D | 76% |
25 LOWER KENYON STREET DN8 5BP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 114 | £1,009 | C | 73% |
PRIORY LODGE COULMAN STREET DN8 5JS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 141 | £2,021 | C | 72% |
109 GRAMPIAN WAY DN8 5YS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 104 | £2,260 | C | 72% |
5 VICTORIA CLOSE DN8 5NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 153 | £2,810 | B | 72% |
CORBIERE WEST STREET DN8 5QY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 120 | £2,708 | D | 71% |
1 WHARF CRESCENT DN8 5FE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 123 | £2,276 | B | 69% |
79 WEST STREET DN8 5QY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £129,000 | 66 | £1,955 | C | 69% |
35 CANAL VIEW DN8 5GD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £252,500 | 94 | £2,686 | C | 69% |