Estimated value
£390,108
Median £1,711/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £185,000£410,000
Estimated value: £390,108Last sold (Aug 2021): £150,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN8 4LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26A LOW HILL DN8 4JJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £325,000 | 170 | £1,912 | C | 74% |
37 ALEXANDRA STREET DN8 4EY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £150,000 | 247 | £607 | D | 73% |
18 ORCHARD LANE DN8 4PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 75 | £1,827 | C | 72% |
105 MARSHLAND ROAD DN8 4SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 83 | £1,711 | C | 72% |
57 NORTH EASTERN ROAD DN8 4AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 128 | £1,445 | D | 72% |
WINDYRIDGE FIELDSIDE DN8 4BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 239 | £1,715 | D | 72% |
35A FIELD ROAD DN8 4AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £370,000 | 249 | £1,486 | C | 71% |
2 CHARLES COURT DN8 4LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 52 | £2,308 | C | 69% |
1B NORTH EASTERN ROAD DN8 4AJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £205,000 | 135 | £1,519 | C | 68% |