Estimated value
£180,684
Median £4,302/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £127,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £180,684Last sold (Jul 2017): £524,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN8 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE OLD CHAPEL KING STREET DN8 5AU · Other | Dec 2025 | £213,600 | 45 | £4,747 | C | 80% |
3 CHARLES COURT DN8 4LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £119,000 | 42 | £2,833 | C | 73% |
35 KING STREET DN8 5AU · Other | Nov 2025 | £113,999 | - | - | - | 66% |
2 CHARLES COURT DN8 4LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 52 | £2,308 | C | 66% |
BROADGATE FARM BROADBENT GATE ROAD DN8 4RR · Other | Nov 2025 | £740,000 | 172 | £4,302 | E | 66% |
THE HARLEQUIN KING EDWARD ROAD DN8 4DE · Other | May 2024 | £127,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
99 MARSHLAND ROAD DN8 4SX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 57 | £2,228 | D | 66% |
9 MARKET PLACE DN8 5DP · Other | Jul 2025 | £198,000 | - | - | - | 64% |
FRONTIER WORKS (UNIT 7) KING EDWARD ROAD DN8 4HU · Other | Dec 2024 | £85,000 | - | - | - | 63% |