HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

68, KING EDWARD ROAD, DN8 4BS

Semi-detached·137·EPC E
Estimated value
£221,255

Median £1,615/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £185,000£270,000
Estimated value: £221,255Last sold (Oct 2024): £197,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DN8 4BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 KING EDWARD ROAD
DN8 4BS · Terraced
Jul 2025£145,000154£942E83%
30 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
DN8 5NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,500124£1,875D83%
16 DURHAM AVENUE
DN8 4AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00096£1,615D82%
22 MILLFIELD ROAD
DN8 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,500109£1,729D81%
43 LOCK HILL
DN8 5EP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000140£1,929E79%
57 NORTH EASTERN ROAD
DN8 4AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000128£1,445D78%
17 BROOKE STREET
DN8 4AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000115£1,957D77%
BROADBENT HOUSE MARSHLAND ROAD
DN8 4RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£170,000117£1,453D76%
29 DURHAM AVENUE
DN8 4AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£107,500100£1,075D76%
9 SHILDON GROVE
DN8 4RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,000102£1,373D76%

Dig deeper into this address