HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

24, KING EDWARD ROAD, DN8 4BS

Terraced·154·EPC E
Estimated value
£255,794

Median £1,661/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £237,500£740,000
Estimated value: £255,794Last sold (Jul 2025): £145,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN8 4BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 SOUTH END
DN8 5QN · Terraced
Aug 2025£237,500143£1,661E79%
34 WEST STREET
DN8 5QU · Terraced
Jul 2025£253,000164£1,543E78%
57 NORTH EASTERN ROAD
DN8 4AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000128£1,445D78%
68 KING EDWARD ROAD
DN8 4BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£197,000137£1,438E77%
BROADGATE FARM BROADBENT GATE ROAD
DN8 4RR · Other
Nov 2025£740,000172£4,302E75%
22 MILLFIELD ROAD
DN8 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,500109£1,729D75%
1B NORTH EASTERN ROAD
DN8 4AJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£205,000135£1,519C75%
26A LOW HILL
DN8 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£325,000170£1,912C74%
35 SOUTH ROAD
DN8 4PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00083£1,024D74%
43 LOCK HILL
DN8 5EP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000140£1,929E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address