HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

86, GRANGE AVENUE, DN7 6RD

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,927

Median £2,321/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £199,000£220,000
Estimated value: £201,927Last sold (Feb 2016): £115,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN7 6RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 GRANGE AVENUE
DN7 6RD · Detached
Mar 2026£210,00080£2,625D91%
39 MILCROFT CRESCENT
DN7 6JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00080£1,625D91%
34 AMBROSE AVENUE
DN7 6QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00089£2,472D91%
24 MENSON DRIVE
DN7 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00084£2,321D90%
23 TROON ROAD
DN7 6SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00091£1,648D90%
2B MILLARD AVENUE
DN7 6JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792D90%
116 GRANGE AVENUE
DN7 6RD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£183,00095£1,926D90%
11 VICTORIA AVENUE
DN7 6QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00098£2,143D88%
74 AMANDA DRIVE
DN7 6SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,00088£2,261C87%
19 BULLIVANT ROAD
DN7 6QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00074£2,568D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address