HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

78, GRANGE AVENUE, DN7 6RD

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,200

Median £2,536/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £190,000£219,000
Estimated value: £190,200Last sold (Nov 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN7 6RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 GRANGE AVENUE
DN7 6RD · Detached
Mar 2026£210,00080£2,625D91%
39 MILCROFT CRESCENT
DN7 6JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00080£1,625D91%
24 MENSON DRIVE
DN7 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00084£2,321D90%
2B MILLARD AVENUE
DN7 6JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792D90%
9 THOMPSON NOOK
DN7 6JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00069£2,464D90%
19 CLEVELAND WAY
DN7 6SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00072£2,264D89%
18 MILLARD AVENUE
DN7 6JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00069£2,536D88%
19 BULLIVANT ROAD
DN7 6QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00074£2,568D87%
4 BRABBS AVENUE
DN7 6QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,00079£2,380D87%
36 MANOR ROAD
DN7 6SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£219,00085£2,576D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address