HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

32, VIKING WAY, DN7 6FX

Semi-detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£172,080

Median £2,390/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £163,000£220,000
Estimated value: £172,080Last sold (Feb 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN7 6FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00082£2,390B97%
18 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00072£2,639B96%
15 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£109,55182£1,336B96%
24 SAXON AVENUE
DN7 6FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00075£2,600B90%
2 VICTORIA AVENUE
DN7 6QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00073£2,233B86%
4 THORNCLIFFE DRIVE
DN7 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00076£2,132B85%
14 ARLINGTON ROAD
DN7 6EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00060£2,667B85%
2 ROXBURY DRIVE
DN7 6FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£78,00080£975B85%
81 HUND OAK DRIVE
DN7 6RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,00062£1,855C85%
28 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address