HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

69, WOODLAND CRESCENT, DN7 6FS

Terraced·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£213,120

Median £1,920/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,551Median £200,000£320,000
Estimated value: £213,120Last sold (Mar 2023): £234,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN7 6FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ROSEBERRY AVENUE
DN7 6JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000107£2,150B82%
29 ARLINGTON ROAD
DN7 6EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000112£1,920B81%
16 RUSSET CLOSE
DN7 6FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000112£1,875B81%
26 ROXBURY DRIVE
DN7 6FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£161,250112£1,440B79%
2 MELROSE DRIVE
DN7 6FF · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000126£2,540B78%
1 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00082£2,390B78%
11 LEYLAND AVENUE
DN7 6RG · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,000101£1,139G78%
27 BULLIVANT ROAD
DN7 6QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00092£2,120B78%
15 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£109,55182£1,336B78%
34 MENSON DRIVE
DN7 6RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000106£1,887C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address