HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

24, MALLARD CHASE, DN7 6ED

Flat·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£156,933

Median £2,491/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £159,000£190,000
Estimated value: £156,933Last sold (Jul 2022): £107,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Sales near DN7 6ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MALLARD CHASE
DN7 6ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,00057£2,491C85%
17 MALLARD CHASE
DN7 6ED · Flat
Mar 2026£77,50042£1,845C85%
14 ARLINGTON ROAD
DN7 6EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00060£2,667B76%
81 HUND OAK DRIVE
DN7 6RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,00062£1,855C76%
18 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00072£2,639B75%
9 THOMPSON NOOK
DN7 6JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00069£2,464D75%
86 PIPPIN WAY
DN7 6EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£159,00058£2,741B74%
19 CLEVELAND WAY
DN7 6SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00072£2,264D74%
42 HUND OAK DRIVE
DN7 6RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00055£2,636C74%
48 HUND OAK DRIVE
DN7 6RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00056£2,411C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address