Estimated value
£275,625
Median £2,625/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £267,500£360,000
Estimated value: £275,625Last sold (Jul 2000): £72,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN7 6AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 NETTLEHOME DN7 6QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 110 | £2,432 | D | 90% |
8 MILLARD AVENUE DN7 6JT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £268,000 | 107 | £2,505 | D | 85% |
FIELDCROFT REMPLE AVENUE DN7 6NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 92 | £3,913 | D | 85% |
27 COPPICE AVENUE DN7 6AH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | D | 85% |
94 GRANGE AVENUE DN7 6RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | D | 85% |
23 TROON ROAD DN7 6SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | D | 84% |
2 OAKLAND AVENUE DN7 6JL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 100 | £2,950 | D | 84% |
4 LINGS LANE DN7 6AB · Detached | Nov 2024 | £272,500 | 98 | £2,781 | D | 84% |
137 HARPENDEN DRIVE DN7 4HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 110 | £2,000 | D | 84% |