Estimated value
£108,452
Median £1,427/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £107,000£128,000
Estimated value: £108,452Last sold (Sept 2006): £77,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN7 5EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 EAST AVENUE DN7 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 79 | £911 | C | 90% |
89 CORONATION ROAD DN7 5EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £88,500 | 80 | £1,106 | C | 89% |
69 CORONATION ROAD DN7 5EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 75 | £1,427 | D | 87% |
41 CORONATION ROAD DN7 5EU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £128,000 | 80 | £1,600 | D | 86% |
20 DR ANDERSON AVENUE DN7 5EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,500 | 77 | £1,123 | D | 86% |
49 CORONATION ROAD DN7 5EU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 80 | £1,438 | D | 85% |
4 PINFOLD GARDENS DN7 5LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £27,000 | 86 | £314 | E | 85% |
99 PRINCESS AVENUE DN7 5QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | D | 84% |
1 WINDSOR ROAD DN7 5NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 66 | £1,667 | D | 84% |