Estimated value
£94,848
Median £988/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £85,000£190,000
Estimated value: £94,848Last sold (Feb 2010): £60,000
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 53 points.
Sales near DN7 5DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PINFOLD GARDENS DN7 5LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £27,000 | 86 | £314 | E | 88% |
HAY GREEN (2) SOUR LANE DN7 5JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 94 | £2,021 | F | 87% |
14 KENNETH AVENUE DN7 5DS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £60,000 | 100 | £600 | E | 86% |
106 NEW PARK ESTATE DN7 5BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 86 | £988 | D | 81% |
4 EAST END DN7 5BQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £70,000 | 89 | £787 | E | 81% |
LLAMARWEN ELLESMERE GROVE DN7 5BS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 83 | £904 | F | 80% |
17 KENNETH AVENUE DN7 5DS · Terraced | May 2025 | £70,000 | 91 | £769 | C | 79% |
11 LEYLAND AVENUE DN7 6RG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 101 | £1,139 | G | 79% |
52 HAIGH CRESCENT DN7 5QU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 82 | £1,098 | D | 78% |