HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

1, KENNETH AVENUE, DN7 5DS

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£166,448

Median £1,648/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £150,000£220,000
Estimated value: £166,448Last sold (Aug 2001): £38,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN7 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 EAST LANE
DN7 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00095£1,105D90%
22 EAST LANE
DN7 5DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00094£1,447D88%
19 LARGE SQUARE
DN7 5RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£105,00097£1,082D86%
34 AMBROSE AVENUE
DN7 6QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00089£2,472D86%
23 TROON ROAD
DN7 6SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00091£1,648D85%
12 ABBEY GROVE
DN7 4LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000105£1,429D85%
9 OLDFIELD LANE
DN7 5NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£178,00096£1,854D85%
9 COPPICE AVENUE
DN7 6AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,500102£1,887D84%
69 CORONATION ROAD
DN7 5EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£107,00075£1,427D84%
186 HIGH STREET
DN7 4BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00090£2,278D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address