Estimated value
£95,030
Median £1,105/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £90,000£127,500
Estimated value: £95,030Last sold (Apr 2023): £93,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN7 5DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 DR ANDERSON AVENUE DN7 5EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,500 | 77 | £1,123 | D | 89% |
4 PINFOLD GARDENS DN7 5LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £27,000 | 86 | £314 | E | 88% |
99 PRINCESS AVENUE DN7 5QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | D | 87% |
6 EAST AVENUE DN7 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 79 | £911 | C | 87% |
106 NEW PARK ESTATE DN7 5BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 86 | £988 | D | 87% |
169 CHURCH ROAD DN7 5NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 75 | £1,267 | D | 86% |
2 ST EDWINS CLOSE DN7 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 79 | £1,076 | D | 85% |
52 HAIGH CRESCENT DN7 5QU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 82 | £1,098 | D | 84% |
168 EAST LANE DN7 5HQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 95 | £1,105 | D | 84% |