HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

52, BRIARS LANE, DN7 5AZ

Semi-detached·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£241,920

Median £1,920/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £195,000£495,000
Estimated value: £241,920Last sold (Dec 2022): £197,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN7 5AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ARLINGTON ROAD
DN7 6EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000112£1,920B82%
16 RUSSET CLOSE
DN7 6FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000112£1,875B82%
26 ROXBURY DRIVE
DN7 6FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£161,250112£1,440B80%
2 MELROSE DRIVE
DN7 6FF · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000126£2,540B79%
2 PEAR TREE CLOSE
DN7 5TX · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000110£4,500B79%
27 BULLIVANT ROAD
DN7 6QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00092£2,120B79%
10 TURNBERRY MEWS
DN7 5RZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£150,000111£1,351C78%
4 THORNCLIFFE DRIVE
DN7 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00076£2,132B78%
168 EAST LANE
DN7 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00095£1,105D78%
31 TURNBERRY MEWS
DN7 5RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£153,000109£1,404C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address