HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

17, CHURCH ROAD, DN7 5AE

Terraced·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£102,765

Median £1,105/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £90,000£190,000
Estimated value: £102,765Last sold (Jun 2017): £53,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DN7 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PINFOLD GARDENS
DN7 5LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£27,00086£314E91%
HAY GREEN (2) SOUR LANE
DN7 5JX · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00094£2,021F84%
106 NEW PARK ESTATE
DN7 5BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00086£988D84%
4 EAST END
DN7 5BQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£70,00089£787E84%
14 KENNETH AVENUE
DN7 5DS · Terraced
Jul 2025£60,000100£600E83%
52 HAIGH CRESCENT
DN7 5QU · Terraced
Aug 2025£90,00082£1,098D81%
168 EAST LANE
DN7 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00095£1,105D81%
33 FINKLE STREET
DN7 5AL · Terraced
Jul 2025£115,00088£1,307D80%
41 CORONATION ROAD
DN7 5EU · Terraced
Jul 2025£128,00080£1,600D80%
20 DR ANDERSON AVENUE
DN7 5EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£86,50077£1,123D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address