HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

12, ST CATHERINES DRIVE, DN7 4PB

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£138,296

Median £2,344/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £140,000£180,000
Estimated value: £138,296Last sold (Oct 2003): £81,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN7 4PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HAMPTON ROAD
DN7 4AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£105,00065£1,615C84%
6 BROADWAY
DN7 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00068£1,985D84%
38 ST MARYS ROAD
DN7 4DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00064£2,344D84%
21 BROADLANDS CLOSE
DN7 4NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00049£2,551D84%
95 BROADWATER DRIVE
DN7 4BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£180,00063£2,857D83%
22 BEECHFIELD ROAD
DN7 4AR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£87,00066£1,318D82%
22 MONKS CLOSE
DN7 4QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£177,00054£3,278C82%
45 HIGH STREET
DN7 4BS · Detached
Dec 2025£127,00062£2,048D82%
19 MONKS CLOSE
DN7 4QL · Semi-detached
May 2025£140,00064£2,188D81%
66 HIGH STREET
DN7 4BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£154,50052£2,971D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address